Japan Job Scan
← Back to all jobs
Jobs / The Nielsen Company

The Nielsen Company

Updated Jul 28, 2026 · How we collect this

Open roles

2

Added last 7d

2

Added last 30d

2

English-friendly

50%

Moderate activity

Role breakdown

Sales1

The Nielsen Company jobs in Japan: common questions

Last updated: Jul 28, 2026

Is The Nielsen Company hiring in Japan?

The Nielsen Company has 2 active job openings in Japan as of Jul 28, 2026, including 2 added in the last 30 days. Japan Job Scan reads their careers page every day and lists new roles as they appear.

Does The Nielsen Company sponsor work visas in Japan?

Japan Job Scan has not found explicit visa sponsorship language in The Nielsen Company's current job postings. This does not mean they never sponsor. Many employers in Japan sponsor visas without stating it in the listing, so it is worth asking directly.

Does The Nielsen Company have English-speaking jobs in Japan?

The Nielsen Company currently lists 1 English-friendly role in Japan out of 2 total openings, or 50 percent. Japan Job Scan classifies a role as English-friendly when the posting does not require business-level Japanese.

What jobs is The Nielsen Company hiring for in Japan?

The Nielsen Company's 2 open roles in Japan are concentrated in Sales. The largest category is Sales, with 1 current opening listed on Japan Job Scan.