Japan Job Scan
← Back to all jobs
Jobs / NetEase Games

NetEase Games

Updated Jul 28, 2026 · How we collect this

Open roles

1

Added last 7d

1

Added last 30d

1

English-friendly

0%

Some activity

NetEase Games jobs in Japan: common questions

Last updated: Jul 28, 2026

Is NetEase Games hiring in Japan?

NetEase Games has 1 active job opening in Japan as of Jul 28, 2026, including 1 added in the last 30 days. Japan Job Scan reads their careers page every day and lists new roles as they appear.

Does NetEase Games sponsor work visas in Japan?

Japan Job Scan has not found explicit visa sponsorship language in NetEase Games's current job postings. This does not mean they never sponsor. Many employers in Japan sponsor visas without stating it in the listing, so it is worth asking directly.

Does NetEase Games have English-speaking jobs in Japan?

NetEase Games currently lists 0 English-friendly roles in Japan out of 1 total openings, or 0 percent. Japan Job Scan classifies a role as English-friendly when the posting does not require business-level Japanese.