Japan Job Scan
← Back to all jobs
Jobs / Kate Spade

Kate Spade

Updated Aug 2, 2026 · How we collect this

Open roles

12

Added last 7d

0

Added last 30d

2

English-friendly

83%

Low activity

Role breakdown

Sales4HR2Data1Marketing1Operations1

Kate Spade jobs in Japan: common questions

Last updated: Aug 2, 2026

Is Kate Spade hiring in Japan?

Kate Spade has 12 active job openings in Japan as of Aug 2, 2026, including 2 added in the last 30 days. Japan Job Scan reads their careers page every day and lists new roles as they appear.

Does Kate Spade sponsor work visas in Japan?

Japan Job Scan has not found explicit visa sponsorship language in Kate Spade's current job postings. This does not mean they never sponsor. Many employers in Japan sponsor visas without stating it in the listing, so it is worth asking directly.

Does Kate Spade have English-speaking jobs in Japan?

Kate Spade currently lists 10 English-friendly roles in Japan out of 12 total openings, or 83 percent. Japan Job Scan classifies a role as English-friendly when the posting does not require business-level Japanese.

What jobs is Kate Spade hiring for in Japan?

Kate Spade's 12 open roles in Japan are concentrated in Sales, HR and Data. The largest category is Sales, with 4 current openings listed on Japan Job Scan.